Winners of the OPP Awards for Excellence 2014

The OPP Gala Dinner, and the accompanying OPP Awards for Excellence ceremony, took place on Thursday 27th November 2014.

There were 30 categories of award – the best developer in each region, the best agent in each region, several awards for specialist agents and developers; and awards for various ancillary services. There were two new categories: the best example of customer service and the best example of agent support.

The winners of the OPP Awards for Excellence 2014 were:

OPP Gold Award 2014-Property Venture

Best Small Agency

GOLD - Property Venture®

SILVER - Ultissimo

BRONZE - Luxury Locations Real Estate


Best Large Agency

GOLD - New Bob Realty Sdn Bhd

Best New Agency

GOLD - Innovo Property Ltd

Best Agency – Europe

GOLD - Property Frontiers

SILVER - MASA International

BRONZE - Vincent Properties Group SL.

Best Agency - Central America

GOLD - Select Resorts Properties

SILVER - Luxury Locations Real Estate

Best Agency - Middle East

GOLD - VERTICA Properties

Best Agency – Africa

GOLD - Pam Golding Properties (Pty) Ltd

SILVER - International Habitat

BRONZE - Homes in Tunisia

Best Agency Australasia

GOLD - APS Group – All Property Solutions Group

SILVER - Jalin Realty

Best Agency Asia

GOLD - Jalin Realty

SILVER - Celestial Globe Consultancy Ltd.

BRONZE - HM International Investment Consulting Co. Ltd

Best Property Investment Advisor

GOLD - Platinum Portfolio Builder

SILVER - Property Frontiers Ltd

BRONZE - YPC Group

Best Developer – Europe

GOLD - TM REAL ESTATE GROUP

SILVER- Moritz Gruppe GmbH

BRONZE - Asem Overseas Properties

Best Developer - North America

GOLD - Huntsman Springs

SILVER - North Dakota Developments

BRONZE- Terra Firma Development Corporation

Best Developer - South America

GOLD - Ritz Property Brazil LP

SILVER - Pure Resorts Hotels and Residences

BRONZE - Six Senses Residences Freedom Bay, Saint Lucia

Best Developer - Middle East

GOLD - Al Barari Firm Management LLC

Best Developer – Africa

GOLD - Zandspruit Estates (Pty) Ltd.

SILVER - Pestana Hotels & Resorts

Best Developer – Australasia

GOLD - Perri Projects

SILVER - Bilkurra Investments Pty Ltd – part of the Beyond Communities group of companies

BRONZE - BPM

Best Developer – Asia

GOLD - Matrix M. Company Limited

SILVER - Heights Holdings Co., Ltd

BRONZE - BravoThai Lifestyle Co., Ltd

Best Luxury Development

GOLD - Zandspruit Estates (Pty) Ltd.

SILVER - Bilkurra Investments Pty Ltd – part of the Beyond Communities group of companies

BRONZE - Huntsman Springs

Best Eco Development

GOLD - Foscari Holdings Pty Ltd – part of the Beyond Communities group of companies

SILVER - Six Senses Residences Freedom Bay, Saint Lucia

BRONZE - Bilkurra Investments Pty Ltd – part of the Beyond Communities group of companies

Best Affordable Development

GOLD - TM REAL ESTATE GROUP

SILVER - Brookfield Riverside Pty Ltd – part of the Beyond Communities group of companies

BRONZE - Bilkurra Investments Pty Ltd – part of the Beyond Communities group of companies

Best Online Service

GOLD - Pam Golding Properties

SILVER - Property Guru Ltd

BRONZE - Currency Transfer Ltd

Best Marketing Campaign

GOLD - Hatten Group

SILVER - Moritz Gruppe GmbH

BRONZE - IP Global

Best Media

GOLD - Overseas Guides Company

SILVER - Pam Golding Properties

BRONZE - Orb International

Best Fractional Scheme

GOLD - The Hideaways Club

Best Supporting Service

JOINT GOLD!!

GOLD - Halo Financial

GOLD - The Overseas Guides Company Limited

SILVER - Ashton KCJ

Best Innovation

GOLD - CoAssets Pte Ltd

SILVER - China Business Network

BRONZE - Hatten Group

Best Student Housing Project

GOLD - Pinnacle MC Global Network

SILVER - Vita Student

Best Student Housing Broker

GOLD - Assetz For Investors Limited

SILVER - Select Property Group

BRONZE - One Touch Property Investment

Best Example of Customer Service

GOLD - First Union Mortgages Ltd

SILVER - Vincent Properties Group SL.

BRONZE - TM REAL ESTATE GROUP

Best Agent Support

GOLD - Pinnacle MC Global Network

SILVER - TM REAL ESTATE GROUP

BRONZE - North Dakota Developments

Finally the Global Winners were:

Best Global Developer

GOLD - TM REAL ESTATE GROUP

SILVER- Zandspruit Estates (Pty) Ltd.

BRONZE - Matrix M. Company Limited

Best Global Agency

GOLD - Jalin Realty

SILVER - Property Frontiers

SILVER - Select Resorts Properties

SILVER - Pam Golding Properties (Pty) Ltd